TEAM MAINE ARMWRESTLING maine armwrestling news, upcoming events, results, bios, etc

Category “Results”

Results 8/23/14 Battle at the Beach

Tuesday, 26 August, 2014

2014 Battle at the Beach UAL Affiliated Event Saturday August 23, 2014 Old Orchard Beach Ball Park OOB, Maine Event start time 1:00pm Event end time: 4:00pm Total event time 3 hours Total entries: 86 States represented: ME NH MA CT NY REFEREES: Badger Drewes, Chris Gangi, Harry Bean III, Bill Caldwell SUPERMATCH: Mike Ayello [...]

Results 8/9/14 NYC Strong Arm Showdown

Wednesday, 13 August, 2014

Results from Strong Arm Showdown! 165 right 1. Chris Nattoli 2. Oleh Frankivsky 3. Aleksandr Medvedov 165 left 1. Aleksandr Medvedov 2. Chris Nattoli 3. Oleh Frankivsky 195 right 1. Jason Vale 2. Mike Hall 3. Joey Zwack 195 left 1. Seth Barnett 2. Joey Zwack 3. Brandon Morris 225 right 1. Frank Hirst 2. [...]

Results 8/8/14 VT – Strong ME Showing

Monday, 11 August, 2014

Addison County Fair & Field Days Arm Wrestling 2014 Results KIDS Boys & Girls 0-5 3rd: Mattaya Carosella (NY) 2nd: Helen Curran (VT) 1st: William Snyder (NH) Boys 6-7 3rd: Tanner Burns (VT) 2nd: Joseph Bergevin (VT) 1st: Isaac Preston (VT) Girls 6-7 3rd: Ava Mullen (VT) 2nd: Ruby Hubbell (VT) 1st: Nevaya Adams (NY) [...]

Results 2014 AAA Nationals in Buffalo

Sunday, 10 August, 2014

August 1 – 2, 2014 – AAA National Championship – Buffalo, NY Tournament Directors: Frank & Karen Bean Total Entries: 223 Men’s Novice Right Hand 70kg: 1st – Kyle O’Neill, 2nd – Luke Ellsessor, 3rd – Brandon Sellers Men’s Novice Right Hand 80kg: 1st – E.J. Worden, 2nd – Michael Aaron, 3rd – Adrian Janirro [...]

Results VT Lamoille Field Days 7/25/14

Monday, 28 July, 2014

Lamoille County Field Days Arm Wrestling Results 2014 Men’s Right 0-154 1st Rob Ketcham 2nd Michael Buchanon 3rd David McNab 155-176 1st Tucker Coushane 2nd Isaac Firkey 3rd Jamie Hoburn 177-198 1st Rob Ketcham 2nd Rick Mason 3rd Michael Leblanc 199-220 1st Adam Barup 2nd Daniel Putvain 3rd Jaron Stone 221+ 1st Adam Barup 2nd [...]

Results 7/19/14 NH Red Baron Classic

Friday, 25 July, 2014

Red Baron Classic 7/19/14 Newport, NH Results: Left Hand Open: 0-165: 1. Jeremey Meservey 2. Bobby Sholon 166-187: 1. Bobby Sholon 2. Daniel Hall 3. Danny Cheng 188-Up: 1. Jason Fiet 2. Marcel Pellitier 3. Rich Durant Right Hand Open: 0-165: 1. Jeremey Meservey 2. Bobby Sholon 3. Corey Dupis 166-187: 1. Scott Latella 2. [...]

Results 2014 Vermont State Championships

Tuesday, 15 July, 2014

Vermont State Championship Results July 12, 2014 Men’s Right 0-154 1st Marc Vachon(CAN) 2nd Michael Buchanon(VT) 3rd Andrei Copelet(CAN) 155-176 1st Chris Gobby(CAN) 2nd Matt Bourgeois(VT) 3rd Rob Ketcham(VT) 177-198 1st Rick Mason(VT) 199-220 1st Rick Mason(VT) 2nd Tony Niemo(VT) 3rd Jamie Mason(VT) 221-242 NO ENTRIES 243+ 1st Kurt Howgate(ME) 2nd John Jackson(VT) 3rd Bill [...]

Results 2014 USAA Nationals in CT

Thursday, 3 July, 2014

Congrats and huge props for all Team Maine pullers! 2014 Europa/USAA National Pro-am Armwrestling Championship Hartford, CT – June 28th Total Entries 296 Tournament Directors – Denise Wattles & Leonard Harkless Referees; Leonard Harkless, Tim Sears, Chris Gangi, Badger Drews, Harry Bean, Ron Klemba, Tim Bresnan, Jim Fitzsimmons, Benjie Dwyer, Ken McKinney Brackets Denise Wattles, [...]

Results 6/7/14 UAL Maine Call to Arms

Sunday, 8 June, 2014

3rd Annual Maine Call to Arms UAL Affiliated Event Saturday June 7, 2014 Thatchers Restaurant and Sports Pub South Portland, Maine Event start time 1:00pm Event end time: 5:30pm Total event time 4.5 hours Total entries: 132 States represemted: ME NH VT MA CT RI NY PA FL REFEREES: Badger Drewes, Chris Gangi, Harry Bean [...]

Results 2014 Massachusetts State Champ.

Monday, 19 May, 2014

MA State Championship May 17th 2014 All American Bar & Grill S. Dennis, MA Results. Men’s Right Open: 0-154. 1st Chris Sciarappa(CT) 2nd Travis court(MA) 3rd Matt Gauthier(MA) 155-187. 1st Orin Hubbard(NH) 2nd Charles Sopromi(MA) 3rd Walter Sousa(MA) 188-220. 1st Seth Barnett(RI) 2nd Craig Gonsalves(MA) 3rd Chad Lundy(MA) 221-Up. 1st Jerry Cadorette(MA) 2nd Chris Burns(MA) [...]