TEAM MAINE ARMWRESTLING maine armwrestling news, upcoming events, results, bios, etc

Category “Results”

Results 2014 AAA Nationals in Buffalo

Sunday, 10 August, 2014

August 1 – 2, 2014 – AAA National Championship – Buffalo, NY Tournament Directors: Frank & Karen Bean Total Entries: 223 Men’s Novice Right Hand 70kg: 1st – Kyle O’Neill, 2nd – Luke Ellsessor, 3rd – Brandon Sellers Men’s Novice Right Hand 80kg: 1st – E.J. Worden, 2nd – Michael Aaron, 3rd – Adrian Janirro [...]

Results VT Lamoille Field Days 7/25/14

Monday, 28 July, 2014

Lamoille County Field Days Arm Wrestling Results 2014 Men’s Right 0-154 1st Rob Ketcham 2nd Michael Buchanon 3rd David McNab 155-176 1st Tucker Coushane 2nd Isaac Firkey 3rd Jamie Hoburn 177-198 1st Rob Ketcham 2nd Rick Mason 3rd Michael Leblanc 199-220 1st Adam Barup 2nd Daniel Putvain 3rd Jaron Stone 221+ 1st Adam Barup 2nd [...]

Results 7/19/14 NH Red Baron Classic

Friday, 25 July, 2014

Red Baron Classic 7/19/14 Newport, NH Results: Left Hand Open: 0-165: 1. Jeremey Meservey 2. Bobby Sholon 166-187: 1. Bobby Sholon 2. Daniel Hall 3. Danny Cheng 188-Up: 1. Jason Fiet 2. Marcel Pellitier 3. Rich Durant Right Hand Open: 0-165: 1. Jeremey Meservey 2. Bobby Sholon 3. Corey Dupis 166-187: 1. Scott Latella 2. [...]

Results 2014 Vermont State Championships

Tuesday, 15 July, 2014

Vermont State Championship Results July 12, 2014 Men’s Right 0-154 1st Marc Vachon(CAN) 2nd Michael Buchanon(VT) 3rd Andrei Copelet(CAN) 155-176 1st Chris Gobby(CAN) 2nd Matt Bourgeois(VT) 3rd Rob Ketcham(VT) 177-198 1st Rick Mason(VT) 199-220 1st Rick Mason(VT) 2nd Tony Niemo(VT) 3rd Jamie Mason(VT) 221-242 NO ENTRIES 243+ 1st Kurt Howgate(ME) 2nd John Jackson(VT) 3rd Bill [...]

Results 2014 USAA Nationals in CT

Thursday, 3 July, 2014

Congrats and huge props for all Team Maine pullers! 2014 Europa/USAA National Pro-am Armwrestling Championship Hartford, CT – June 28th Total Entries 296 Tournament Directors – Denise Wattles & Leonard Harkless Referees; Leonard Harkless, Tim Sears, Chris Gangi, Badger Drews, Harry Bean, Ron Klemba, Tim Bresnan, Jim Fitzsimmons, Benjie Dwyer, Ken McKinney Brackets Denise Wattles, [...]

Results 6/7/14 UAL Maine Call to Arms

Sunday, 8 June, 2014

3rd Annual Maine Call to Arms UAL Affiliated Event Saturday June 7, 2014 Thatchers Restaurant and Sports Pub South Portland, Maine Event start time 1:00pm Event end time: 5:30pm Total event time 4.5 hours Total entries: 132 States represemted: ME NH VT MA CT RI NY PA FL REFEREES: Badger Drewes, Chris Gangi, Harry Bean [...]

Results 2014 Massachusetts State Champ.

Monday, 19 May, 2014

MA State Championship May 17th 2014 All American Bar & Grill S. Dennis, MA Results. Men’s Right Open: 0-154. 1st Chris Sciarappa(CT) 2nd Travis court(MA) 3rd Matt Gauthier(MA) 155-187. 1st Orin Hubbard(NH) 2nd Charles Sopromi(MA) 3rd Walter Sousa(MA) 188-220. 1st Seth Barnett(RI) 2nd Craig Gonsalves(MA) 3rd Chad Lundy(MA) 221-Up. 1st Jerry Cadorette(MA) 2nd Chris Burns(MA) [...]

Results 2014 UAL Maine State Championships

Sunday, 2 March, 2014

2014 Maine State Championship UAL Affiliated Event Saturday March 1, 2014 Thatchers Restaurant and Sports Pub South Portland, Maine Event start time 1:30pm Event end time: 6:00pm Total event time 4.5 hours Total entries: 147 States represemted: ME NH VT MA CT RI NY REFEREES: Badger Drewes, Chris Gangi, Harry Bean III, Bill Caldwell, Jim [...]

Mark Vieira wins in RI, Nate Gagnon 2nd

Sunday, 26 January, 2014

From Rick ‘Lummox’ North, IAF RI State Director: I want to thank everyone who came out and supported this event!! We raised $500 for Mike Jenkins family!! Results 2014 Rhode Island State Championships: Right 0-176lbs 1st Mark Viera 2nd Mike Shaloub 3rd Ray Calhoun Right 177-198lbs 1st Seth Barnett 2nd Dave Brien 3rd Nazar Simko [...]

Results Maine Winter Warm-Up

Sunday, 8 December, 2013

2013 Maine winter warm up Saturday December 7, 2013 South Portland, ME Start time: 1:30 End time: 4:45pm Refs: Badger Drewes, Chris Gangi, Bill Caldwell Total entries: 66 States represented: ME NH MA VT CT RI Men’s novice left 0-199 (7) 1st Chad Lundy (RI), 2nd Ronny Bean (NH), 3rd Danny Hustus (ME) Men’s Novice [...]